Lake Eustis Kennel Club, Inc.
Ocala, FL
2020-01-24
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly A. Vics
-
Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly A. Vics
-
Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Mephisto Dances With The Devil
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Susan Schafer
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Noah Milam
- Breed: Chow Chow
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Paul F. Willhauck
-
Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHB Kirana Malkanorah
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Paul B. Averill D.V.M.
- Entry: 192
1st Place
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Silhouette’s Spellbound
2nd Place
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield ‘N Chebaco Here And Now
3rd Place
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes
- Name: GCH Harley De Hemert
4th Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karin B. Ashe
- Entry: 76
1st Place
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Kokoblue’s Phoenix
2nd Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Kingsleah Blue Ice Bullet
3rd Place
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Baha Persian Of Interest CD RN SC OA MXJ NF TKA
4th Place
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: ByDesign’s Big Brown Hound O’Mine
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John L. Ronald
- Entry: 173
1st Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Mephisto Dances With The Devil
2nd Place
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
3rd Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Sharjets Catch A Hero TKN RATN CGCA
4th Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS El-Al’s Lord Of Thunder CA CGC TKI
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Claudia J. Seaberg
- Entry: 78
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Zrules Panache
2nd Place
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Gleann On A Roll
3rd Place
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
4th Place
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bravo Red Devil At Shadowland
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
- Entry: 141
1st Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country’s Puttin’ On The Ritz
2nd Place
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Southdown Ready Set Reign
3rd Place
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Tiroloco De Malkanorah
4th Place
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Sir Newton
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kathleen Ronald
- Entry: 106
1st Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
2nd Place
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel’s Barefoot Bandit
3rd Place
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Kimik’s Royal Pursuit
4th Place
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: Judo’s Shantideva At Kan Sing
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 126
1st Place
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: CH Isaby De Terra Blue FDC
2nd Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Laureate Who Knew
3rd Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Woodside’s Arabella
4th Place
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Desperados You Had Me From Hello At Dawn Heir
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly A. Vics
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Windsong’s When The Thunder Rolls
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!