Golden Gate Kennel Club
Daly City, CA
2020-01-25
Posted by: Jane Myers
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
-
Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
-
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH G & W Avalons Ace’s Guardian Of Hugo CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 14
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Ronie Whittall
- Breed: Bullmastiff
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
-
Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: Ridgeto ‘N Marconian Aventador
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Entry: 184
1st Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Goodfield Kingsland Take Back The North CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Firle Oak Calofornia Chrome
3rd Place
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Dawnglow For Your Eyes Only
4th Place
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Wingfield N Chebaco Bucket List
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Nicholas G. Frost
- Entry: 148
1st Place
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Khaleesi’s Drogon Of The Seven Kingdoms
2nd Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Kadell’s Pixie Dust W
3rd Place
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: CH Loamy’s Lane’s Qalamity Jane Of Quiet Creek
4th Place
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: Vin-Melca’s The Jaywalker
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Taylor
- Entry: 139
1st Place
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHB Onak N Double T’s The Way Of The Force THDN
2nd Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Polar Mist Kick Up The Party
3rd Place
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Hanlon’s Hurrican Captain Chaos
4th Place
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Timaru Tallulah
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 139
1st Place
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: CH Morrigan’s Ms. Quimby Fliues The Channel!
2nd Place
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH J-Mar’s Super Charged Turbo Power
3rd Place
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Kallehan Super Power
4th Place
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Mchill’s Wicked Gamez Of Hemlock Lane
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 90
1st Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Kali N Summerwind Power Of One
2nd Place
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHS Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss
3rd Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Kirby’s Tazo
4th Place
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Dirraus Evaristo
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 89
1st Place
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
2nd Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Spotlight & Dblshot’s Premier Edition
3rd Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG LeBull’s Reveries Harrigan
4th Place
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso’s Makin’ Waves
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor
- Entry: 112
1st Place
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH G & W Avalons Ace’s Guardian Of Hugo CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Pinemeade Stone Dragon
3rd Place
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHB MVR Diamonds In The Rough
4th Place
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHB Rocking P’s Rare Blue Bear Answered Prayer
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 14
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Whiskey Hill’s Earth Wind & Fire
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!