Middle Peninsula Kennel Club of Virginia
Richmond, VA
2020-01-25
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1078
Best In Show
- Judge: Harold “Red” Tatro III
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari’s Fifth Dimension Of Sura
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Harold”Red” Tatro iii
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Cottage Lake’s Oedipal Love
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Bergit Coady-Kabel
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Braedy Cooper
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ann F. Yuhasz
- Entry: 206
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love That Dirty Water J
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: CH Ruby Puppies Jp Magic Watermelon
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS CLussexx Another Day In Paradise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Jon Titus Steele
- Entry: 197
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari’s Fifth Dimension Of Sura
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: CH Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Akissla Z’Bee Timeless At Sarea
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Protocol’s I Came I Saw I Sparkled
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Miss Dior
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Stecal’s Billie Jean
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Blackrock Purple Passion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr Johm A Reeve-Newson
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Gleanntan’s Sure Shot Greyjoy
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Cross The Rubicon Korvin Ray
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Shyehigh’s James Bay
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Larry Abbott
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Cottage Lake’s Oedipal Love
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow Hi Tech Sheena Of The Jungle
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Titania Bring On The Baby
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: Zona Rosa’s In A New York Minute
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline’s Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Hightide Tarquin Venus
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Spotlight Beatrice Shadow Run
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Heathen’s Raise A Glass Slainte
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith
- Entry: 162
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Todorhaus Black Hawk V Lutzhaus FDC
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Sendero’s New Chapter
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Sporting Fields Aeirs Above FDC CGC TKN ATT
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHG Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: