Chain O’Lakes Kennel Club
Grayslake, IL
2020-01-26
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 1308
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Peter J. Green
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Longvue Buonaire Daredevil With Tailsup
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Peter J. Green
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Beth Sweigart
- Entry: 27
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Caleigh J. Novack
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 291
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Foley’s Frat Party CGC
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHB Seasyde Play Misty For Me With Chesterhope
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale Kinky Boots
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Erinfyr Winter Classic CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Camille McArdle D.V.M.
- Entry: 152
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monacacy Bend’s Waterford
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Vikrest Secret Agent AX AXJ
- Breed: Beagle (over 13″)
- Name: GCHS Fetch & Smell Me, Myself & I
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: CH Ina’s Fashion Divine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen McFarlane
- Entry: 310
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Vanderbilt ‘N Printemp’s Lucky Strike
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Illusion’s Relax Go Nuts
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Marinella’s Smooth Criminal At Arkangel
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Beth Sweigart
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Longvue Buonaire Daredevil With Tailsup
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: CH Abberann Lament For Owen Roe
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Kebulak Wear My Kiss
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Menusha’s Pancho Villa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Eagle’s The Wolverine
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wingssong This Could Be Love
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin’s Time Bomb Puff
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
- Entry: 156
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Chaselands Matthew Moss
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Emanuell Wavelet
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook’s Mischief Maker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: