Middle Peninsula Kennel Club of Virginia
Richmond, VA
2020-01-26
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1027
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr John Reeve Newson
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr John Reeve-Newson
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Gleanntan’s Sure Shot Greyjoy
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Patrice Loves
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alec Clark
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Sporting Group
- Judge: Larry Abbott
- Entry: 200
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Tradewind’d Ida Bomb JH CA
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: CH Dogwood Hollow Irish Blessing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith
- Entry: 197
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari’s Fifth Dimension Of Sura
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Brownwood RT’s Peace On Earth SL CGC
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: CH Eidi N Amanar Gaera At Starfire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Protocol’s I Came I Saw I Sparkled CA
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Miss Dior
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Stecal’s Billie Jean
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Blackrock Jungle Juice,RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Patricia Ann Keenan
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Gleanntan’s Sure Shot Greyjoy
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Yarrow Venerie Sb
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh’s James Bay
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Captain’s Nevaeh’s Dare To Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki Abbott
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Cottage Lake’s Oedipal Love
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow Hi Tech Sheena Of The Jungle
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: Zona Rosa’s In A New York Minute
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Bryrewood You Send Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Larry Abbott
- Entry: 0
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Hightide Tarquin Venus
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline’s Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Spotlight Beatrice Shadow Run
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Heathren’s Raise A Glass Slainte
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ann F. Yuhasz
- Entry: 154
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Todorhaus Black Hawk V Lutzhaus FDC
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHG Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Legacy’s Freestyle
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Wildwood Hammerin’ Hank Of Landsend
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: