Big Spring Kennel Club
Midland, TX
2020-02-15
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms Gloria Kerr
-
Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Dreamland’s Game Changer
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Kerr
-
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Belmark Scandalous
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Kiera D. Miller
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Paul F. Wilhauck
-
Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: CH Reveille’s Smart Money At CHM
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Elizardo Valadez
- Entry: 77
1st Place
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: CH Tollchester’s Mauvais Garcon
2nd Place
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH D & D Hill Country’s Monster’s Inc
3rd Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Aubergine’s Royal Burgess
4th Place
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Edlyn Maidstone I Like The Sound Of That
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Lori L. Nelson
- Entry: 84
1st Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Bo-Bett Air Force One
2nd Place
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: CH Dekenchar’s Howlaway’s Leader Of The Pack
3rd Place
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: CH Grandcru Le Pin II
4th Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG J-Walk’s Pink Diamond SW
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Elizardo Valadez
- Entry: 50
1st Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Cinnabon’s Bedrock Bombshell
2nd Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Narada’s Ezri Dax Cedar Knoll Gallant Ciden
3rd Place
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Drakyi Dreamland Big Red Dog
4th Place
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Adair ‘N’ Hug Straight From The Heart
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Elizardo Valadez
- Entry: 24
1st Place
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Tullybloom’s Just Right
2nd Place
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN
3rd Place
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn’s High Society
4th Place
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCH Skippin C J Cruzin At Gallery
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 138
1st Place
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
2nd Place
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Rosemark’s Wicked
3rd Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Charmin n Toylands It Don’t Come Easy
4th Place
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Gracieux Slippery When Wet
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 68
1st Place
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Dreamland’s Game Changer
2nd Place
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Itzy (Arena) ( Mexico)
3rd Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Belle Creek’s Take Me Away
4th Place
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Frontiers Mytoys Lady Pink Magic
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G Willhauck
- Entry: 51
1st Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Belmark Scandalous
2nd Place
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG Austlyn Country Girl Is Sassy
3rd Place
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Aryggeth’s Shake Down
4th Place
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Moonbaby’s Intoxication
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Ola De Gras Very Wonderful Wins CM2
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!