Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club
Lakeland, FL
2020-02-15
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale
-
Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale
-
Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Whitecap Rosemount Max
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Connie H. Clark
- Entry: 41
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Mackenzie McAvoy
- Breed: Rottweiler
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
-
Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Zelicaon Kingsman MX MXJ NF RATN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Ernst
- Entry: 319
1st Place
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance
2nd Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza
3rd Place
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Labyrinth NMR Champagne Delight
4th Place
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Xotica N Bib “N” Tux One Shining Moment
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 174
1st Place
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHS Abbaio Yogurt Affairs
2nd Place
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: Set-A-Part Absolute O’Lomarol Hounds
3rd Place
- Breed: Beagle (13″ and under)
- Name: Lane Rae’s Mystery Of Illusion
4th Place
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry’s Happy
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 191
1st Place
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Midnight Rider’s Motorcycle Cowboy CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Mephisto Dances With The Devil
3rd Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Belz Catch My Breath
4th Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Ladiha’s Bjelkier Army Man
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Connie H. Clark
- Entry: 115
1st Place
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Carmichael’s Gigi Hadid
2nd Place
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Gleann Damn Daisy
3rd Place
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCH Pennywise Hearthrob
4th Place
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Tontine’s American Brit
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Sandy I. Wheat
- Entry: 221
1st Place
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Speechless In Your Face
2nd Place
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Krispin Hi Time
3rd Place
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin’s Time Bomb Puff
4th Place
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Forestcreek Kiss Me Hardy
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 185
1st Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Whitecap Rosemount Max
2nd Place
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: CH Barbary’s Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
3rd Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Honor Way’s Kind-Hearted Kinna Of Urbanventures
4th Place
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Anana’s Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN FDC
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 175
1st Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Laureate Who Knew
2nd Place
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHS Italianstyle Casper
3rd Place
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical’s Turn On The Magic At Wavecrest
4th Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Woodside’s Arabella
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
- Name: Barnett’s Forever And A Day CM
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!