Silver Bay Kennel Club of San Diego
Del Mar, CA
2020-02-23
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1537
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Stanley Shen
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace’s Guardian Of Hugo CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Stanley Shen
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Galaroc N Black dymond’s Gonna Get Real
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Fink
- Entry: 27
- Class: Master
- Name: Alaina House
- Breed: English Setter
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: Kan Trace The Lightening Strike
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Capstone’s Diamond Roonagh Of Flatbrook
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Birdhaven Master & Commander At Phenom
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: CH Hope’s Pushin’ The Limit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Tempest Deptuch
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Impala Ladies Love Outlaws CGCA JC RN TKN
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Pheron’s Reboot The Mission
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Sidekick’s Life Is a Highway
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek’s Dance With Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Entry: 323
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Galaroc N Black dymond’s Gonna Get Real
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Trilogy’s Moment Of Totality V Kindle TKN
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: CH Pyrsrus Mister Maverick
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Sassenachs RD “Je Sius Prest”
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. James Byrnes
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Fountainheed’s Infamous Hooligan
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Anroal Vega Sicilia
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Open Fire Van Folini Home
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Keslake’s Cocktails At Six
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHS Kolmar’s Steeler Of Hearts
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Westgate Rambunctious
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: Brevette Blackjack
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 236
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Rinchen’s Magical Illusion
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Demartini’s HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lecirque
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Fink
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace’s Guardian Of Hugo CGC
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Scott’s Lady Liberty
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Valley Park Serendipity At Bald Ridge
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: