Baytown Kennel Club, Inc.
Humble, TX
2020-02-29
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Louise Leone
-
Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Tamarin Tattoo
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Louise Leone
-
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Abingtons Starry Night
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Louise Leone
- Entry: 17
- Class: Master
- Name: Ariella Harris
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Thomson P Stanfield Jr.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 188
1st Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Skye’s Come Dance With Me
2nd Place
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Ehrenvogel Guns Blazing
3rd Place
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Beacon’s God Of Thunder
4th Place
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG D & D Hill Country’s Black Inc
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 94
1st Place
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Soyara’s Devilish Delilah
2nd Place
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Harehill’s Say No More
3rd Place
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Houla’s Expecto Patronum
4th Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: DC Bakura Suni Formula One MC LCX CGC FCH
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Thomson P Stanfield Jr.
- Entry: 133
1st Place
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHB Glacier Ederra Escape to Vegas
2nd Place
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: Nikaluk N Koba’s Shall We Dance?
3rd Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Holmrun’s Outlander Esquire
4th Place
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Bujo’s First Class Ticket
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
- Entry: 85
1st Place
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN
2nd Place
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Challenger’s Lead Belly @ Southern Star
3rd Place
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Something Blue For Clanciarri At McBlue’s
4th Place
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Menusha’s Pancho Villa
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E Herner
- Entry: 136
1st Place
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Tamarin Tattoo
2nd Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Teenage Dream Of Hangaram
3rd Place
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
4th Place
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: Marlex Sunsprite Dream Maker
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 115
1st Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
2nd Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Donnchada Dreaming Forr Sweet Ava
3rd Place
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: It’s A Bronx
4th Place
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: CH Lantana’s Sweet Talking Man CGC
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 131
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Abingtons Starry Night
2nd Place
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG XIV Karat Special Place In My Heart At Brigadoon CGC
3rd Place
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHS Italianstyle Casper
4th Place
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Piroskai The Woodlands TX At Pajkos CGC NAP NJP
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Thomson P Stanfield Jr.
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Copperloch Snap Shot
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!