Medina Kennel Club, Inc.
Tallmadge, OH
2020-02-29
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Margaret A. Reed
-
Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Margaret A. Reed
-
Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield ‘N Chebaco Here And Now
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
- Entry: 34
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emma Stanchina
- Breed: Schipperke
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Diane Anderson
-
Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Karmas Broadway Bound
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 217
1st Place
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield ‘N Chebaco Here And Now
2nd Place
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Lunn’s Zippity Doo Dah
3rd Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Dal’s Land Kytra Crossroad If I Could Turn Back Time
4th Place
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: CH Gamekeepers Sir Mickey
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
- Entry: 181
1st Place
- Breed: Beagle (over 13″)
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon’s Tam O’Shanter
2nd Place
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Highland’s Criminal Minds Bad Boy At Ashlu’s CGC
3rd Place
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Mayapple It Wasn’t Me
4th Place
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Stonewall Hansel
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
- Entry: 290
1st Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Vanderbilt ‘N Printemp’s Lucky Strike
2nd Place
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Oceano Darbydale’s Flash Gordon, Saviouroftheuniverse
3rd Place
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP milleniums Ain’t No Stopping Us Now RN CGCA TDI TT
4th Place
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Snowmist Fresca Crystalfountan
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy L Lloyd
- Entry: 62
1st Place
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic
2nd Place
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Longvue Buonaire Daredevil With Tailsup
3rd Place
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHB Juger Edelweiss Prince Lionheart
4th Place
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Hollybriar Summer Wind JE
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 180
1st Place
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
2nd Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Empee’s Cyber Monday
3rd Place
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Marshelle Daram Hill Beach Boy
4th Place
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touche’s Something Wicked This Way Comes
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Diane Anderson
- Entry: 138
1st Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
2nd Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft
3rd Place
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Encor Campanile Maestro
4th Place
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Rivendel’s Chasing Rainbows
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Cheryl Paterson
- Entry: 204
1st Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Cherpa-Coastline High Stakes
2nd Place
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Woodland Realm’s Red Sky At Night RN OA OAJ NF ACT1
3rd Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Empyrean Copperridge Paint By Numbers
4th Place
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHB Eclipse Focus Of Bon-Clyde
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!