Baytown Kennel Club, Inc.
Humble, TX
2020-03-01
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Erika K. Moureau
-
Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Harehill’s Say No More
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Erika K. Moureau
-
Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Erika K. Moureau
- Entry: 27
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Logan Yankowski
- Breed: Great Dane
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 192
1st Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Blueprint’s Sweetgold Country Girl
2nd Place
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: CH Frontier’s A Fist Full of Dollars
3rd Place
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: Crosswind Prism Nani Bodacious
4th Place
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Amiga’s Hunter From Kevmar
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E Herner
- Entry: 95
1st Place
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Harehill’s Say No More
2nd Place
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Soyara’s Devilish Delilah
3rd Place
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: CH Grandcru Le Pin II
4th Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: DC Bakura Suni Formula One MC LCX CGC FCH
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 131
1st Place
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Shekinah Head & Tail Above The Rest
2nd Place
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: Lagniappe’s From The Mountains To The Bayou
3rd Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Wendorf’s One ‘Der Boy V Ruler
4th Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Snowater’s Karatyll Waterfall of Light
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E Herner
- Entry: 74
1st Place
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN
2nd Place
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Menusha’s Pancho Villa
3rd Place
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Challenger’s Lead Belly @ Southern Star
4th Place
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: GCHB Rip It Up Kashin It In
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Basset
- Entry: 133
1st Place
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Tamarin Tattoo
2nd Place
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Magnifique’s Center Stage
3rd Place
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: Marlex Sunsprite Dream Maker
4th Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Teenage Dream Of Hangaram
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Thomson P Stanfield Jr.
- Entry: 115
1st Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
2nd Place
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Tameri’s Soldier of Love of Boland’s Pride
3rd Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
4th Place
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Badgerden’s Big Bark Theory
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
- Entry: 139
1st Place
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Fu You Yuan Peerless
2nd Place
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water
3rd Place
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Abingtons Starry Night
4th Place
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: CH Adagio N Belbrook’s Espirit de Fantasia
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!