Leavenworth Kennel Club
Kansas City, MO
2020-03-05
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Best In Show
- Judge: Jan Paulk
-
Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Jan Paulk
-
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa – Akadia The Corsair
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Bevin Towell
- Breed: Beagle (over 13″)
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ann Roth
-
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nileefox Dirty Outlaw
Sporting Group
- Judge: Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 192
1st Place
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley’s Frat Party CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Coldwater’s Big Shoes To Fill
3rd Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Megways Something To Walk About
4th Place
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia’s Decisions Decisions
Hound Group
- Judge: Elliot Weiss
- Entry: 96
1st Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
2nd Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
3rd Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHB Sunward Centurion
4th Place
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Aziza’s High Roller By Presidio
Working Group
- Judge: Doris Cozart
- Entry: 233
1st Place
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Lazy D-Bluebonnet’s Magic Kingdom
2nd Place
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Bang’s Catch Me If You Can RA CA FDC CGC
3rd Place
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Mirage’s I Don’t Need My Name In Lights
4th Place
- Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
- Name: Double Troubles Put Your Money Where Your Mouth Is
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ann Roth
- Entry: 56
1st Place
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nileefox Dirty Outlaw
2nd Place
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Anroal Vega Sicilia
3rd Place
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Laroh’s Wyoming Delight
4th Place
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Highland Down’s Perfectly Normal
Toy Group
- Judge: Douglas Johnson
- Entry: 207
1st Place
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHB Tamarin Tattoo
2nd Place
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
4th Place
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS MC’s Musashi Poker Face
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ken Roux
- Entry: 181
1st Place
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Exact Classic Tulsa
2nd Place
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Dreamland’s Game Changer
3rd Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Legend & Lore’s Can’t Take My Eyes Off Of You
4th Place
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
Herding Group
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith
- Entry: 206
1st Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa – Akadia The Corsair
2nd Place
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune
3rd Place
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: CH Markos Top Gun
4th Place
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Aryggeth’s Shake Down
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Elliot Weiss
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Highfield Queen Of The Night
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!