Louisville Kennel Club, Inc.
Louisville, KY
2020-03-13
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
-
Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
-
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Syringa – Akadia The Corsair
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Nina Fetter
- Entry: 65
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jade Rosnkoetter
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Bob Busby
-
Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Triplecrest Easter Parade
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 548
1st Place
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHB Sea Island’s Wrapped Up In Magic
2nd Place
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve
3rd Place
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Clussexx Got The Go Ahead From Stonecroft
4th Place
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Lunn’s Zippity Doo Dah
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 529
1st Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
2nd Place
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry’s Happy
3rd Place
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Conestoga Aberdeen’s Addicted To Love
4th Place
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend’s Waterford
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Bob Busby
- Entry: 540
1st Place
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
2nd Place
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
3rd Place
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Onak ‘Stouch Of Gold
4th Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon’s Bedrock Bombshell
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 444
1st Place
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
2nd Place
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Irvonhill Voignier
3rd Place
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
4th Place
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHB Spindletop’s Miles And Miles of Texas
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 491
1st Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Light Star Of Paradisehouse
2nd Place
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
3rd Place
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Hallmark Jolei Power Trip
4th Place
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Southdown Ready Set Reign
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Claudia J. Seaberg
- Entry: 341
1st Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Jingle’s Drinks Aro On The Haus
2nd Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
3rd Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole
4th Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Bandog Bayou’s Ticket 2 Ride
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
- Entry: 603
1st Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair
2nd Place
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: CH Isaby De Terra Blue FDC
3rd Place
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Eclipse Turnin’ Sexy Up To 10
4th Place
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Celebre Herrera
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Neil T. McDevitt
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Lancashire Heeler
- Name: Welshmoor Willynilly
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!