Shasta Kennel Club
Anderson, CA
2020-03-13
Posted by: Jane Myers
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steven Keating
-
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace’s Guardian Of Hugo CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steven Keating
-
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Marianne C Klinkowski
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Lilly Angeline Bennett
- Breed: Cirneco dell’Etna
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila Polk
-
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Onak’s The Blonde Enchantress
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila Polk
- Entry: 102
1st Place
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi’s Don’t Hate The Player Hate The Game
2nd Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Zengold Murphy’s Law
3rd Place
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: CH Flairfor Watermark With Pizzazz DN RN
4th Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Wil-Orion’s If Wishes Came True
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Marianne C Klinkowski
- Entry: 90
1st Place
- Breed: Beagle (over 13″)
- Name: GCH Cabaret Chasing Classic Cars
2nd Place
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Freland’s A Runner’s Dream BN RA CGC CAA SC
3rd Place
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHB Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
4th Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar’s Phenomenal
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Albert P.Bianchi
- Entry: 168
1st Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Sunkaska N Arctic Fox It Takes Two CGC TKN
2nd Place
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Histyle’s Sonnenschein Big Tex
3rd Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Protocol’s I Came I Saw I Sparkled
4th Place
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: CH Crivitz Sympathy For The Devil Von Diable
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 0
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
2nd Place
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Verdant’s Levi The Lucky One
3rd Place
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Cast Iron Hellcat Striking Out For Blue Mtn.
4th Place
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: CH Bonny Shine Like A Diamond
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
- Entry: 111
1st Place
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste’s In The Name Of Love
2nd Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Nirvana’s Skittles
3rd Place
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: Bentley Leslie Rodriguez
4th Place
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Entry: 89
1st Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Qazara Tuo Amore
2nd Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Sabe’s The Sky’s The Limit
3rd Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Hallmarks Heartbreaker Dream Maker BCAT
4th Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken RD’s Can We Talk At Prunehill
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven Keating
- Entry: 103
1st Place
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace’s Guardian Of Hugo CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Pawcific I Walk With The King CAA BCAT PT CGC TKN
3rd Place
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Scott’s Lady Liberty
4th Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood’s Galileo
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Marianne C Klinkowski
- Entry: 0
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Snezhnoe Korolevstvo Azazel
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!