Bonneville Basin Kennel Association
Farmington, UT
2020-09-12
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
-
Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Scott’s Lady Liberty
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
-
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Barry Leece
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Briana Balderas
- Breed: Irish Setter
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
- Entry: 146
1st Place
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Lomapoint She Does It for Money
2nd Place
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Firewater’s Vacation From Bella Mar
3rd Place
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Silverbay’s Born This Way
4th Place
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun’s Pursuing The Dream JH HOF
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
- Entry: 128
1st Place
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHB Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
2nd Place
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Wild West Show At Sundog Saloon JC
3rd Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS J-Walk Devil In Disguise
4th Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: Summerwind Gandhara Runway Hit
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
- Entry: 269
1st Place
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Jayce Of Olympic Walk
2nd Place
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Histyle’s Sonnenschein Big Tex
3rd Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Protocol’s I Came I Saw I Sparkled CA
4th Place
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Shepherdspatch Quick Study V Winridge
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
- Entry: 115
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
2nd Place
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lil’Itch Maxwell Jones
3rd Place
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bravo It’s An Industry Term
4th Place
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: CH Bonny Shine Like A Diamond
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
- Entry: 208
1st Place
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan
2nd Place
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Kolmar’s Steeler Of Hearts
3rd Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: Winsome Nirvana Achy Breaky Heart
4th Place
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Knockout Pretty Little Liar
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 185
1st Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHB Encore’s Once Upon A Dream
2nd Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Sabe’s The Sky’s The Limit
3rd Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: Lavas Take Another Piece Of My Heart
4th Place
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Rinchen’s Magical Illusion
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 121
1st Place
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Scott’s Lady Liberty
2nd Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Spring Fevers Wanna Dance
3rd Place
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Allymoon Curtain Call To Gladwyn
4th Place
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!