Bonneville Basin Kennel Association
Farmington, UT
2020-09-13
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
-
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
-
Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Sabe’s The Sky’s The Limit
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 148
1st Place
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Lomapoint She Does It for Money
2nd Place
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun’s Pursuing The Dream JH HOF
3rd Place
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHB Valhalla’s Commander-In-Chief
4th Place
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Firewater’s Vacation From Bella Mar
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 131
1st Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Starline Windborn Classique
2nd Place
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Cakra JP Dharma One Heart
3rd Place
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHB Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
4th Place
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Aziza’s High Roller By Presidio
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
- Entry: 264
1st Place
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Whispering Pines MDT King Of The Pride
2nd Place
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS Starrdogs Runs With Scissors
3rd Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH KP-Burlwood Who’s Lookin’ Now
4th Place
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Happyheart Bear Marvelous Marvel
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 116
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
2nd Place
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lil’Itch Maxwell Jones
3rd Place
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Harbor Hill One In A Million
4th Place
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Foxbriar’s National Treasure From Itsy Bitsy
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 209
1st Place
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan
2nd Place
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: Avantes Simply Unforgettable Jodi Natalie
3rd Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Nirvana-Winsome Puts A Little Love In My Heart
4th Place
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: Wynmarks Les Bijouxs Rock n Rolz at Reverie
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 100
1st Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Sabe’s The Sky’s The Limit
2nd Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHB Encore’s Once Upon A Dream
3rd Place
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Rinchen’s Magical Illusion
4th Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH High Societys How Do You Like Me Now
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
- Entry: 123
1st Place
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Scott’s Lady Liberty
2nd Place
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS G & W Avalons Ace’s Guardian Of Hugo CGC
3rd Place
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune
4th Place
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Sugarok Magic Mike UD MX MXJ NF
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!