Arapahoe Kennel Club
Aurora, CO
2020-09-20
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
-
Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Kelsey’s Gran Torino BN CD RA CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
-
Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly R. Andersen
- Entry: 32
- Class: Master
- Name: Ariella Harris
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 166
1st Place
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Seamrog Spitfire
2nd Place
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Killara Trio Love You To The Moon & Back
3rd Place
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainsway’s Razzle Dazzle
4th Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Evening’s Star’s Ready Or Not
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
- Entry: 144
1st Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Tivio’s Lightning In A Bottle
2nd Place
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: CH Grandcru Le Pin II
3rd Place
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Dekenchar’s Howlaway’s Leader Of The Pack
4th Place
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Harehill’s Say No More
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Simmons
- Entry: 245
1st Place
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Kelsey’s Gran Torino BN CD RA CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Beecreeks Evenkeel You’re Gonna Need A Bigg
3rd Place
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Lagniappe’s From The Mountains To The Bayou
4th Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Azteca’s John Denver At Summit
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly R. Andersen
- Entry: 129
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Menusha’s Pancho Villa
2nd Place
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHG HDK K2’s Shockwave@Bellridge
3rd Place
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Blue River Lady Antebellum At Happy Hobbits
4th Place
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nileefox Dirty Outlaw
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Entry: 115
1st Place
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
2nd Place
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
3rd Place
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Alura National Treasure Of Micci
4th Place
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: CH Double Us Ace In The Hole
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 172
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: Sandstorm Anangel Best Dressed
2nd Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lecirque
3rd Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Amethyst Peaks Jewel Of The Night
4th Place
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 196
1st Place
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bugaboo’s Courage of Conviction
2nd Place
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune
3rd Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Cedar Hill Haute Toddy@Mine Creek
4th Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Kismet Legendary
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!