Fargo-Moorhead Kennel Club, Inc.
West Fargo, ND
2020-09-27
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams
-
Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams
-
Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Karen J. Scholz
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Parker Lourier
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 135
1st Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza
2nd Place
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHB Solivia’s Defining Moment At Playlist
3rd Place
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Erinfyr Winter Classic CGC
4th Place
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Aladdin’s Twist Of Fate Tastic
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 50
1st Place
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Harehill’s Say No More
2nd Place
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Dekenchar’s Howlaway’s Leader Of The Pack
3rd Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Thaon’s Speedway
4th Place
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Himmelba’s Indy 2
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 82
1st Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Pristine’s Luck Of The Irish
2nd Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Oakbrook’s Moves Like Jagger CA HIC
3rd Place
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHS Storm Sky’s Forever Etched In Time At Storm Cloud
4th Place
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Jadems Academy Award CGC
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 40
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Menusha’s Pancho Villa
2nd Place
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Temora Steal My Heart
3rd Place
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Kebulak Wear My Kiss
4th Place
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Fleet St Striking Beauty
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
- Entry: 52
1st Place
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
2nd Place
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
3rd Place
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
4th Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Ashlan’s Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
- Entry: 52
1st Place
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: CH Mosaic’s Time Traveler @ The Willows
2nd Place
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Badgerden’s Big Bark Theory
3rd Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Finishline’s Pleasure No Pressure Diamond C
4th Place
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Evergreen’s Enchanted Forest
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Vicki Sandage, DVM
- Entry: 51
1st Place
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
2nd Place
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Emanuell Wavelet
3rd Place
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHB Sporting Fields Aeirs Above FDC CGC TKN ATT
4th Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Cedar Hill Haute Toddy@Mine Creek
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Matryoshka Doll Robin Sparkles
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!