Trinity Valley Kennel Club
Dallas, TX
2020-12-06
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 1604
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bruce R. Schwartz
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon’s Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bruce R. Schwartz
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathryn A Cowsert
- Entry: 256
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley’s Frat Party CGC
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Touchgold MWM Rhythm and Blues
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Goldrox Time For A Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 212
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Hajji’s Dancing In The Moon Light JC
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: Windy Cove River Wind Jarlsburg Twisted Steel TKN
- Breed: Beagle (13″ and under)
- Name: CH Maple Ridge K-Run I’ve Got A Secret
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Mirepoix’s Dubble Bubble
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
- Entry: 247
- Breed:
- Name:
- Breed:
- Name:
- Breed:
- Name:
- Breed:
- Name:
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E Garren
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH WyrLake Foxhollow Knighfall
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Dornick’s Eighties Revival
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Newcomb
- Entry: 0
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHS Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Nirvana’s Skittles
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Anabelle Beautiful
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Robcary’s Ice Princess
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 226
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Demartini’s HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Majesty Legaxy Asia’s Crown Jewel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Scott’s Lady Liberty
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Aubrey’s Mama Can’t Buy You Love
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Silverwood’s Naughty By Nature Of Limelite
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS XIV Karat A Date To Remember CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: