Rolla Missouri Kennel Club
Grove, OK
2021-04-16
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
-
Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Blueprint’s Sweetgold Country Girl
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
-
Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Livanda Del Potro
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Luke Norman
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
-
Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Daradan’s On The Fast Track
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 131
1st Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Blueprint’s Sweetgold Country Girl
2nd Place
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Jadestar Urban Cowboy At Winsome
3rd Place
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Scifi’s Alter Ego
4th Place
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: CH Shiloh’s Spirit Of Broch Tuarach
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 85
1st Place
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Soyara’s Devilish Delilah
2nd Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Suni’s Blazin Saddles At Stardrift
3rd Place
- Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Bessdach Sahara Sarah
4th Place
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: CH Spokesman (Sweden)
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 159
1st Place
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Timberknolls Golden Bow CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Southports Ares God Of War
3rd Place
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHB Adibeir Red Carpet Affair
4th Place
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Twilight Georgie Girl Of Landmark
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 84
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
2nd Place
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Cheltenham A Star Is Born
3rd Place
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Bravo Cactus Calamity At Ruffton
4th Place
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Lbk’s Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 183
1st Place
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Livanda Del Potro
2nd Place
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Irresistibly Wicked
3rd Place
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Speechless In Your Face
4th Place
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Touche’s Judgement Call
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 114
1st Place
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Daradan’s On The Fast Track
2nd Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Dwayne Johnson Signe Du Ciel
3rd Place
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: CH Desertmoon’s Run With Scissors
4th Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Ken’s I Got You Babe
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 145
1st Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG LK Michigan I’m Your’s
2nd Place
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Overo Summer Love
3rd Place
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Eclipse Boom Boom Pow
4th Place
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Redbud Across The Universe
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!