Palouse Hills Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Lewiston, ID
2021-04-24
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William G. Daugherty
-
Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Limelite’s Cha Cha Cha
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William G. Daugherty
-
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. William G. Daugherty
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lily Angeline Bennett
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy H. Daugherty
-
Breed: Border Collie
- Name: Element’s Heat Of the Moment RN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James M. Brown
- Entry: 169
1st Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Razzle’s The Devil Made Me Do It
2nd Place
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Clarity Reach The Sky VJK Myst
3rd Place
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia’s Whatever Turns You On
4th Place
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Southdown Carousel Favored Son
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy H. Daugherty
- Entry: 109
1st Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Starline’s Windborn Classique
2nd Place
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHS NCM’s Gold Digger SC BCAT
3rd Place
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Java’s Not Just A Pretty Face At R3 RN
4th Place
- Breed: Cirneco dell’Etna
- Name: GCH Kr’Msun Rocket’s Red Glare JC
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Dawn Hitchcock
- Entry: 198
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 69
1st Place
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Anroal Vega Sicilia
2nd Place
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Littlefield Jersey Boy
3rd Place
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Kingsmere Rtrek Kahlua N Creme
4th Place
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Spitfire 81 Staffs Athena The Red
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Zielinski
- Entry: 151
1st Place
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Harrington The Bear Necessities
2nd Place
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Bentley Leslie Rodriguez
3rd Place
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Bar-B’s Silverstar Sweetluck Dasher
4th Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Daystar Gayel Firefly
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Mary C Murphy-East
- Entry: 106
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Mary C. Murphy-East
- Entry: 165
1st Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Limelite’s Cha Cha Cha
2nd Place
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS MVR Diamonds In The Rough
3rd Place
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Wiggle Rump What Dreams Are Made Of
4th Place
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHS Abiqua Opal CA BCAT SWN
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!