Olympia Dog Fanciers Association
Elma, WA
2021-05-09
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 978
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche’s Espionage
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Vin Melca’s Vanguard
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Lila Holberg
- Breed: Borzoi
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas P McFarlane
- Entry: 190
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Coldwater’s Big Shoes To Fill
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Pursuit’s Trek To The Triple Crown
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Razzle’s The Devil Made Me Do It
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Moonrysn’s Doheny Beach JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Vin Melca’s Vanguard
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Mt Sleepy Hollow September In The Rain
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Cakra JP Dharma One Heart
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Protocol’s I Came I Saw I Sparkled CA
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Southports Ares God Of War
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Entry: 102
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: Arbroath’s Sagacity
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH McHill’s Higher Love
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHG Scotch Broom Colum Macniall
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Lotus’ Mic Drop
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche’s Espionage
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: Wishing Well Bobcat’s Peace, Love & Pixie Dust
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Harrington The Bear Necessities
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Briarcliff’s What A Difference A Day Makes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Tramac Absolutely Positively
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Shamrock-Cedarhills It’s Got To Be Guinness
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Lakeridge Obsession
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan M Zielinski
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Limelite’s Cha Cha Cha
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: CH Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: Squarecote Fan Favorite
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHG Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TKA TT RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Lancashire Heeler
- Name: Broken Wing’s Yippee Ki Yay Of Thatldu