Klamath Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Klamath Falls, OR
2021-05-13
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
-
Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Empyrean’s Blurred Lines At Copperridge RN CGCA TKN
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
-
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Wells
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Connor Maplethorpe
- Breed: Standard Poodle
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Wells
-
Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH I Just B’s Foolish Games CAA DN BCAT
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 97
1st Place
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Riversedge Jumpin Jack Flash RN JH CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Southdown Carousel Favored Son
3rd Place
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHB Sevenoaks Weymouthcatchingfire
4th Place
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Mi Jean’s Everybody’s Favorite
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Entry: 83
1st Place
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHB Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
2nd Place
- Breed: Beagle (13″ and under)
- Name: GCHB Winston-Del Rey’s C.C. Rider
3rd Place
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder
4th Place
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Mt Sleepy Hollow September In The Rain
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Entry: 123
1st Place
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
2nd Place
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Southports Ares God Of War
3rd Place
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHS Marinella’s Run Devil Run
4th Place
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Teulu’s Broadway’s Mobilizing Imagination RN CGC TKN
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Wells
- Entry: 109
1st Place
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Kallehan Super Power
2nd Place
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH McVan’s Star Dust
3rd Place
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Littlefield Jersey Boy
4th Place
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: Arbroath’s Sagacity
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
- Entry: 150
1st Place
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Sunrise Dragon Azor Ahai
2nd Place
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Pinnacle Chatterbox At Sundowner TKN
3rd Place
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Mayfield Academy Award
4th Place
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Toykeeper’s Captain America
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
- Entry: 103
1st Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Tramac Absolutely Positively
2nd Place
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops
3rd Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Shira Yuri Terra Cotta Warrior
4th Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Tramac Absolutely Positively
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David A. Alexander
- Entry: 98
1st Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Empyrean’s Blurred Lines At Copperridge RN CG
2nd Place
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: Rhyia Gardien Des Chutes Du Chateau Rocher
3rd Place
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG MVR Diamonds In The Rough
4th Place
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: CH Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Wells
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Di Cerca Trova Besame Mucho
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!