Orange Empire Dog Club, Inc.
Valley Center, CA
2021-05-22
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1032
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe’s The Sky’s The Limit
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ava Katherine Hata
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Ramblewood Time In A Bottle
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Malagold’s American Hero
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Shortales & Coronet Unforgettable Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Jasiri-Sukari Cap-Tin Obvious
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Sidekick’s Life Is a Highway
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: Quiet Creek’s Legend Absolut
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: Ahram Silverbells Take My Breath Away
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Iromdale’s Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Showgirl’s For Those About To Rock!
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: Trinity Cove’s I Showed Up In Boots
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Alnisar’s California Dreaming
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Adorabull Hammerhead Enters The Water
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: Hat Trick’s Der Kaiser
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH McVan’s Star Dust
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Sandy I. Wheat
- Entry: 164
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH La Ren Ph Jasper In The Moonlight
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Kali N Summerwind Power Of One
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Kali’s Deadpool
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe’s The Sky’s The Limit
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Summerwind Frequent Flyer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG Scott’s Lady Liberty
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Miholiday’s Crown Jewel Of Party Paws CGC TKI
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Penny Glyn’s Aston Martin, CGC
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Dandalions Blue Thunder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: