Illinois Valley Kennel Club of Peoria, Inc.
Bloomington, IL
2021-05-30
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
-
Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Mathew Moss
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
-
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: Orchard Hill I Can Explain
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Davis
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alaina House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Davis
-
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Cindel’s Bold Voyage TKN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Davis
- Entry: 167
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 118
1st Place
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Grand-Voile’s Wild Blackberry CGC TKN
2nd Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Tru-Luv’s Special Edition To Winquest
3rd Place
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: CH Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice
4th Place
- Breed: Beagle (13″ and under)
- Name: GCHS Maple Ridge K-Run I’ve Got A Secret
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 172
1st Place
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Sumner A Pocket Full Of Kisses At Wayne Manor BCAT
2nd Place
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Twin Creeks It Had To Be You
3rd Place
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: CH Sketchbook Like What You Do BN SIA SCN CGC
4th Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Snowbright’s Ziggy’s My Star Dust CGC TKN
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Entry: 114
1st Place
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: Orchard Hill I Can Explain
2nd Place
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Whistle Blower
3rd Place
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Barnstable Ripple Effect
4th Place
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Aberdeen Dayum Girl @ Spitfire & Brownstown
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Ted W. Eubank
- Entry: 139
1st Place
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Montai Speakeasy Soiree
2nd Place
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHS Martin’s Time Bomb Puff
3rd Place
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
4th Place
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: Cuna Del Renacimiento Dulcinea’s Star Boy
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 139
1st Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Mathew Moss
2nd Place
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana’s Frozen Tundra CGC
3rd Place
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
4th Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Entry: 131
1st Place
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Wynsilot Ain’t Misbehavin’
2nd Place
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHB Eclipse Boom Boom Pow
3rd Place
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Glasshouse Big Talkin Man Of Geran’s
4th Place
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Coventry Music Of The Night
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Joan A. Lester
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Whiskey Hills Hit Me With Your Best Shot @ Sentry JHA
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!