Missouri Rhineland Kennel Club
Gray Summit, MO
2021-06-06
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
-
Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Vanderbilt ‘N Printemp’s Lucky Strike
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
-
Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Fox Canyon’s I Won The War At Goldshield
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Channing Sheets
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Katelyn Heiman
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lashbrook
-
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Woodridge Hit Me Like A Hurricane
Sporting Group
- Judge: Lori L. Nelson
- Entry: 176
1st Place
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Aladdin’s Twist Of Fate Tastic
2nd Place
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Sevenoaks Weymouthcatchingfire
3rd Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Wil-Orion’s If Wishes Came True
4th Place
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Beachcliff Lenni-Riddle Milles Tweenus
Hound Group
- Judge: James Mitchell
- Entry: 154
1st Place
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: CH Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice
2nd Place
- Breed: Beagle (over 13″)
- Name: GCH Kazuri’s All I Want For Christmas
3rd Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Sura Fabelhaft Candy Crush
4th Place
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Aurora’s Rhythm of My Heart
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
- Entry: 146
1st Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Vanderbilt ‘N Printemp’s Lucky Strike
2nd Place
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Sumner A Pocket Full Of Kisses At Wayne Manor BCAT
3rd Place
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Timaru Bekci Ayisi
4th Place
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Bang’s Catch Me If You Can RA CA CGCU
Terrier Group
- Judge: Linda Reece
- Entry: 238
1st Place
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Peabar P.S. I Love You
2nd Place
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHG Doubloon’s Extreme Gamer
3rd Place
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHB King’s Mtn Henry Higgins
4th Place
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: Orchard Hill I Can Explain
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela Peat
- Entry: 119
1st Place
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
2nd Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Boxwood’s Margrita Monday
3rd Place
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Castle Peak Field Of Dreams
4th Place
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 114
1st Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Fox Canyon’s I Won The War At Goldshield
2nd Place
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Jwilson’s B-Loved Polar Express
3rd Place
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Morninglow’s Arthurian Legend
4th Place
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS Jogoso’s Walk On The Wildside
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael A. Canalizo
- Entry: 158
1st Place
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Trifecta Fantasia CGC TKA
2nd Place
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHS Eclipse Boom Boom Pow
3rd Place
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHS Aryggeth’s Shake Down PT
4th Place
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Woodridge Hit Me Like A Hurricane
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!