Greater Shelby Kennel Club
Tunica, MS
2021-06-27
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
-
Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Fox Canyon’s I Won The War At Goldshield
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
-
Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH D & D Hill Country’s Out Of Inc
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Ted W. Eubank
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Ava Caudell
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
-
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Heatherstone Rock Solid Performance RN BCAT
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 146
1st Place
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH D & D Hill Country’s Out Of Inc
2nd Place
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Kurly Kreek Copperhead Road DN DJ
3rd Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Jetoca’s Twistin’ The Night Away
4th Place
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Ehrenvogel #Lonestarsmokingunon-thehunt
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis J. Gallant
- Entry: 125
1st Place
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend
2nd Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Albelarm Dead Set Society At Tekdal CGC
3rd Place
- Breed: Beagle (13″ and under)
- Name: CH Windkist Nauti Girls Don’t Give A Ship
4th Place
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Epic’s Rewright Da Stars BCAT
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis J. Gallant
- Entry: 132
1st Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Pengwen’s Southernwind Trojan War Triumph
2nd Place
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHS Chasinwaves Bon Jovi
3rd Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Snowshoe Give A Little Whistle
4th Place
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Bastion’s Going For Gold
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian C. Bogart
- Entry: 51
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Mystique’s Knock Out
2nd Place
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Den-Mar’s Dressed To Party
3rd Place
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Absolutely Smitten
4th Place
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Raintree’s Black Leather Jacket at ROF
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 211
1st Place
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Bramveris Orohime
2nd Place
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ A
3rd Place
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Livanda Del Potro
4th Place
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH Noel Sharm De Lux
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 93
1st Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Fox Canyon’s I Won The War At Goldshield
2nd Place
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
3rd Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Legend & Lore’s Can’t Take My Eyes Off Of You
4th Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Asias Not Just The Tequila Talkin At Blackwitc
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 89
1st Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce
2nd Place
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Trifecta Fantasia CGC
3rd Place
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: Jasms Cornus Mama Tried SCN
4th Place
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS XIV Karat A Date To Remember CGC
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Terri Lyddon
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
- Name: Aspens Huntsville Nights
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!