Lake Shore Kennel Club, Inc.
Crown Point, IN
2021-06-27
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 568
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Louise Palarik
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Wingssong This Could Be Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Louise Palarik
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Coventry Music Of The Night
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cheyanne Mellen
- Breed: Beagle (over 13″)
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 66
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield N Chebaco Just So You Know
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Fyrethorn “Lead” Me Home
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Fieldfine’s Legend Of The Past
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Stonehenge What’s New Pussycat?
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCH Star Mountain’s U.R. Hooked
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Stackem Up The Art Of Justice
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: Clanwillow Centenary Pride
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Allures Unbridled Beauty Of The Desert
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Thornton
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Milleniums Talk Of The Town FDC
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Nobledane The Ritz Carlton Way
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Glenauldyn’s Let It Go
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHB River Regions Remington CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Thornton
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Blaesing’s Catching Fire To The Wind
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG HiQ’s Cumbria Ready Set Go
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: CH Greentree Olympic Charm
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Mary Ellen Meyer
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Wingssong This Could Be Love
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHS Olive’s Grove Lord Fitzroy
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH Midyear Flying On A Sugar High
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Sunrize Let The Thunder Roll
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Kj’s Like A Boss ATT
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Epic’s Not Ready To Confess!
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Belle Creek’s True Colors
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: Siosalach’s Playing The Odds
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Coventry Music Of The Night
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Northbay Xsell Laugh Out Loud
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Wilde Manor-N-Carelot’s Frozen In Time
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Laureate Diamond Is Forever
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: