Kettle Moraine Kennel Club, Inc.
West Bend, WI
2021-07-03
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
-
Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHP Sandbar’s Hardcore Hank MH
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
-
Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Bodin
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sabrina Goldfein
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
-
Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bruce’s Living The Life @ Upland
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Sydney L Marx
- Entry: 315
1st Place
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Sandbars Hardcore Hank MH
2nd Place
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHB Ciara N’ Honeygait Belle Of The Ball
3rd Place
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Solaris Risky Business
4th Place
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Golden Gait’s Ode To Joy
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Sydney L Marx
- Entry: 72
1st Place
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Hundeleben Knock knock Who’s There SL
2nd Place
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Agent Steel Kllkapi
3rd Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Upper Mountain Violet’s Are Blue V Devlynn
4th Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Trabeiz Hundeleben Philippe Philoppe MW
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
- Entry: 185
1st Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Snowbright’s Ziggy’s My Star Dust CGC TKN
2nd Place
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Karnovanda’s Stephen Coldbear
3rd Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Quartet’s Paint The Town Red V Arete RA CGC
4th Place
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: CH Katon’s Flying Tiger V Morgenwald
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Sydney L Marx
- Entry: 60
1st Place
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Teagan O’Doul Of Silverthorn
2nd Place
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Misty Hollow Light It Up
3rd Place
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHG HDK K2’s Shockwave@Bellridge
4th Place
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cairndale Agyle Swedish Fusion
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 97
1st Place
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Greyport Endeavour
2nd Place
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Foxmore Harten On The Rocks
3rd Place
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Jolisse Duciel Sweet Kisses Mondoshawan At Calee
4th Place
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHS Martin’s Time Bomb Puff
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robin Stansell
- Entry: 126
1st Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
2nd Place
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Kj’s Like A Boss ATT
3rd Place
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana’s Frozen Tundra CGC
4th Place
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Barbary’s Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
Herding Group
- Judge: Amy Gau
- Entry: 122
1st Place
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
2nd Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Ninebark Boldly Go
3rd Place
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Tsarshadows Ragnar Lodbrok
4th Place
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Trifecta Fantasia CGC TKA
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!