Winnegamie Dog Club, Inc.
West Bend, WI
2021-07-05
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
-
Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
-
Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHB Ciara N’ Honeygait Belle Of The Ball
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Mikala Seymour
- Breed: Field Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
-
Breed: American English Coonhound
- Name: GCH River Bottom Divine Intervention
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
- Entry: 184
1st Place
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHB Ciara N’ Honeygait Belle Of The Ball
2nd Place
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Lereve Spill The Beans
3rd Place
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Grouse Point Rimfire Benchrest
4th Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: Felstar Glacier Hot Fire DCAT ATT
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Entry: 54
1st Place
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice
2nd Place
- Breed: American English Coonhound
- Name: GCH River BottomDivine Intervention SCN
3rd Place
- Breed: Beagle (over 13″)
- Name: GCHG Fetch & Smell Me, Myself & I
4th Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Trabeiz Hundeleben Philippe Philoppe MW
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rita J. Biddle Esq.
- Entry: 149
1st Place
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Karnovanda’s Stephen Coldbear
2nd Place
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Sumner A Pocket Full Of Kisses At Wayne Manor BCAT
3rd Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHB Mason Hill’s & Woodside’s Juku Blue Sensation
4th Place
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Twin Creeks It Had To Be You
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 61
1st Place
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cairndale Agyle Swedish Fusion
2nd Place
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Hikari Of Forest Scene Jp
3rd Place
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHG HDK K2’s Shockwave@Bellridge
4th Place
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Maria And Raki’s Rick Blaine
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 85
1st Place
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Martin’s Time Bomb Puff
2nd Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Knick Knack’s Even Steven At Riversong
3rd Place
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Edelweiss Hey Little Sister Shotgun
4th Place
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Foxmore Harten On The Rocks
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Entry: 97
1st Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
2nd Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge My Daddy’s A Big Spender
3rd Place
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana’s Frozen Tundra CGC
4th Place
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Xeralane’s Shut Up And Kiss Me
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 89
1st Place
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Trifecta Fantasia CGC TKA
2nd Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Ninebark Boldly Go
3rd Place
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
4th Place
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHB Olivier De La Vie En Rose CGC
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Twisted Acres Tuesday Aftenoon Bliss CM CGCA TKN
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!