Blackhawk Kennel Club, Inc.
Belvidere, IL
2021-07-15
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
-
Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Ehrenvogel #Lonestarsmokingunon-thehunt
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
-
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lbk’s Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Victoria Cummard
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
-
Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Ivory Storm’s Running With The Devil NAP NJP CA BCAT
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 113
1st Place
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Ehrenvogel #Lonestarsmokingunon-thehunt
2nd Place
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Solivia’s Defining Moment At Playlist
3rd Place
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Rhapsody Tales Of Suspense CGCA BN
4th Place
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Argon’s Percival Proctor Baxter CGC
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 46
1st Place
- Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Bessdach Sahara Sarah
2nd Place
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Kyrov’s Scottish Lilt At Horse And Hound
3rd Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Albelarm Dead Set Society At Tekdal
4th Place
- Breed: Beagle (13″ and under)
- Name: GCH Everwind’s Dreams Do Come True
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: 122
1st Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Pogba Sunland BR
2nd Place
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Twin Creeks It Had To Be You
3rd Place
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Milleniums Talk Of The Town FDC
4th Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Ivory Storm’s Running With The Devil NAP NJP CA BCAT
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 55
1st Place
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lbk’s Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
2nd Place
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB High Mtn Red Red Wine!
3rd Place
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Tolyn’s Han Solo
4th Place
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS HiQ’s Bubbling Over Jouet
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
- Entry: 109
1st Place
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHS Martin’s Time Bomb Puff
2nd Place
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Destiny’s To Infinity And Beyond
3rd Place
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHS Olive’s Grove Lord Fitzroy
4th Place
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHB Kolmar’s & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
- Entry: 70
1st Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge My Daddy’s A Big Spender
2nd Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Fleetfire Novaheart Loki Of Mischief
3rd Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHB Tauro Svajunas
4th Place
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Rilee’s Dreams Etched In Diamonds
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: 94
1st Place
- Breed: Puli
- Name: Cordmaker Prelude To A Kiss
2nd Place
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHS Aryggeth’s Shake Down PT
3rd Place
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHB Cloudpointe Drive It Like You Stole It
4th Place
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Coventry Music Of The Night
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!