South Bay Kennel Club
Torrance, CA
2021-08-07
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 956
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHS Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe’s The Sky’s The Limit
Junior Showmanship
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Class:
- Name:
- Breed:
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathryn A. Cowsert
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHS Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ramblewood Time In A Bottle
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Southdown Carousel Favored Son
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Triseter Celtic Usher
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Arwen Bohemian Rhapsody
- Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Walden & Windyoak’s Bouquet of Dreams
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Republik’s Murder She Wrote
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Whirlaway’s Diablo’s Bare Knuckle Brawler
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharon M. Zaker
- Entry: 203
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Trilogy’s Shadow Of Umbra V Kindle CA BCAT TKN
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Promise’s Hello Dolly V Olympia
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Whispering Pine Mdt King of The Pride
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: CH Pyrsrus Mister Maverick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Meadowlake High Times
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Adorabull Hammerhead Enters The Water
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Bachi’s Play Without Mercy
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: Jackdivision Forever And Ever
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janice G. Pardue
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: Wynmarks Les Bijouxs Rock n Rolz at Reverie
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Crestline Raphael
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Kali’s Deadpool
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Aslan Silvergate Causing Chaos
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe’s The Sky’s The Limit
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen’s Magical Illusion
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Shira Yuri Terra Cotta Warrior
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard J. Lewis
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Land Of Pride Canischios River Remonda
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Aratone Neverland
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG Scott’s Lady Liberty
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Blessedhope Above The Clouds
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: