Simi Valley Kennel Club
Santa Barbara, CA
2021-08-26
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1174
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: CH Azamour Anbar
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Grabo Testarossa Formula For Drama
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Janet Allen
- Entry: 12
- Class: Master
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gregory A Anderson
- Entry: 209
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Clarity Reach The Sky VJK Myst
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Caliah’s Freedom To Roam
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Moonrysn’s Doheny Beach JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: CH Azamour Anbar
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: Quiet Creek’s Legend All Rise
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: CH Vin-Melca’s The Jaywalker
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHS Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Vincent G Mulligan
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Pennylane Ole Time Style V Synergy
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Galaroc N Black dymond’s Gonna Get Real
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Trilogy’s Shadow Of Umbra V Kindle CA BCAT TKN
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Neet’s Bigkat He’s A Lynx CGCA CGCU RATS DM AM
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Connie H. Clark
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Grabo Testarossa Formula For Drama
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHS Doubloon’s Extreme Gamer
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Hjohoo’s Hjo Want It All
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert P. Widden
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana’s Skittles
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Jack Of Hearts V. Tani Kazari
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Wynmarks Les Bijouxs Rock n Rolz at Reverie
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Kali N Summerwind Power Of One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Janet Allen
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Fox Canyon’s I Won The War At Goldshield
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Tramac Absolutely Positively
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe’s The Sky’s The Limit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Coventry All Rise To Penliath
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG Scott’s Lady Liberty
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: CH Namaka’s Caray Te Amo Rio Azul
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Mon Amies Oh So Charming
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: