CLARKSVILLE KENNEL CLUB Franklin, TN 2014-09-04
Posted by: Linda Hurlebaus
Total Entry: 602
Best In Show
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Starfire's Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Michael Koss
- Entry: 3
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Jayden Durst
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Sunburst Mayfair Heirloom Diamond
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Jala's Misty Hill Coolwater Oak
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Shoreline Sovereign
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Bo-Bett Appraxin Angel
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Aurora's Falling In Love Again
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Robert Stein
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Phillmar Superman
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Paragon's Absolutely Entertaining
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Tobil's Storm Warning At Sunrise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Connacht A Ha'Penny Will Do
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Peabar Goodness Gracious
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Finnabair Ardmore Ned
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Trimor Who's Waiting On Who Arden
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Starfire's Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Jazzie's Party Animal
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH That's Adorabulls Dreaming Of You
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Stringer's So Amazing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert Stein
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dowats The Gladiator
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Litilann's Showtime
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Monarchs The Messenger
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH C And J Silver Charm Of Chrysalis
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Blue Note's Special Delivery
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Michael Koss
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.