121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Bartlesville Kennel Club Guthrie, OK 2020-06-27

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 1176

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Luis F Sosa
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Luis F Sosa
    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Sidekick's Life Is a Highway

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Angel Warren
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. James A Moses
  • Entry: 234
    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCHB Skidi's This Land Is Your Land

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Ariella Harris
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. James A Moses
  • Entry: 234
    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Love That Jimmy Fallon CM

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: 218
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHS Seamrog Spitfire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCH Venticalmi Pepper Bridge CGCU

      4th Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHB Camelot's Zebulon Herne CD SH TKI CGC SD

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
  • Entry: 157
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Sidekick's Life Is a Highway

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry's Happy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell

      4th Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCHG Harehill's Say No More

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A Moses
  • Entry: 196
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Pengwen's Southernwind Trojan War Triumph ROM

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
    • Name: GCHB Drakyi Dreamland Big Red Dog

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
  • Entry: 116
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: CH Whiskeybae Haselmere Habanera

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
  • Entry: 207
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Touche's Espionage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Norkusv Looking For Trouble

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Knockout Pretty Little Liar

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A Moses
  • Entry: 135
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Marquis Just Bringin' The Bling

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Bret D Adventureland Star Coach

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary K. Newton
  • Entry: 150
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: GCHG Italianstyle Casper

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: GCHB Emanuell Wavelet

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. James A Moses
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Milyi Angel Avantura


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.