121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Claremore Kennel Club of Oklahoma Guthrie, OK 2020-06-29

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 1174

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James A Moses
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James A Moses
    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: CH Cespa's Greatest Showman At Kimik

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Jacob Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
  • Entry: 208
    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Love That Jimmy Fallon CM

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Angel Warren
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
  • Entry: 208
    • Breed: Cesky Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Norkinstein Bavaria

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
  • Entry: 220
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Aladdin's Twist Of Fate Tastic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Telltale Kinky Boots

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Solivia's Decisions Decisions

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
  • Entry: 142
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCH Fetch & Smell Pebbles Flintstone

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Aziza's High Roller By Presidio

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Upper Mtn Beat the Odds V Devlynn

      4th Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: CH Kingsbury Why So Serious

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Garry K Newton
  • Entry: 202
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Sammantic Speed Of Life

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Ederra's Dodger Blue Of Glacier

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: 116
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Morgan

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: Windsong Ceiti Alice

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: CH Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
  • Entry: 196
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHS Tamarin Tattoo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHS Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Heartland's Rip In Time

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHB Sunrise Dragon Nikola

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Luis F Sosa
  • Entry: 146
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: CH Cespa's Greatest Showman At Kimik

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHS Dreamland Game Changer

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
  • Entry: 156
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG XIV Karat Special Place N My Heart At Brig

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat CA HT FDC CGCA

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.