121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Mid-Del-Tinker Kennel Club, Inc. Guthrie, OK 2020-06-30

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 1175

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Telltale Kinky Boots

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Jacob Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Herbel
  • Entry: 198
    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: CH Rocking Oaks Divine Titan CGCA

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Charese Kelly
    • Breed: Miniature Poodle

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: 198
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG XIV Karat Special Place N My Heart At Brig

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
  • Entry: 225
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Telltale Kinky Boots

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Evening's Star's Ready Or Not

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHS Seamrog Spitfire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
    • Name: GCHB Classic Affinity Knock Three Times

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Garry K Newton
  • Entry: 137
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Taji Better Man Mazshalna

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Reveille's-Bujo's Major League

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCHG HareHills Say No More

      4th Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: GCHB Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: 210
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Sammantic Speed Of Life

      4th Place

    • Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHB Timaru Tallulah

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
  • Entry: 110
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: CH Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kallehan Super Power

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A Moses
  • Entry: 191
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHB Sunrise Dragon Nikola

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Touche's Espionage

      4th Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCHB Skidi's This Land Is Your Land

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
  • Entry: 149
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: CH Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
  • Entry: 157
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Ha'Penny Harwood Brave Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.