121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Lackawanna Kennel Club, Inc. Bloomsburg, PA 2020-07-23

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 1875

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Wasabi

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Erin Blaisure
  • Entry: 35
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kathryn Markey
    • Breed: Vizsla

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Prestige's Kodak Moment

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Erin Blaisure
  • Entry: 35
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Ashley Landis
    • Breed: Weimaraner

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHB Black Pearl Guardiano Del Reali CGC TDI TTS CAA

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
  • Entry: 502
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Sandbar's Hardcore Hank JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Lydgate Living On The Edge

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Evening Star's Ready Or Not

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
  • Entry: 205
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHS Dark Moon's Black Tri Affair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: CH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: Everwind's Living The Dream

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHB First Class Toast To Empress Sisi

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
  • Entry: 274
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Long Grove's Saint Louis

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 173
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irvonhill Voignier

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Kanix Don Domingo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Gleann Damn Daisy

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 173
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Wasabi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCH Ta-Jon's It's Raining Sugar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Teenage Dream Of Hangaram

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 206
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHB Delamer Salt Heir

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHB Liontamer Pazzaz Rothrocks Tradition By Budda

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ken's Sparkling Anticipation

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
  • Entry: 329
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat CA HT FDC CGCA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Luckbag's What A Beautiful Jasmine Flower

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: GCH Aprodombi Meresz Mocsok

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Lancashire Heeler
    • Name: Cranston's Singing In The Rain


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.