121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Piedmont Kennel Club, Inc. Greenville, SC 2020-07-23

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 2000

Best In Show

  • Judge: Tim Catterson
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Tim Catterson
    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Bill Shelton
  • Entry: 45
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Jacob Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Neena L . Van Camp
  • Entry: 551
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Trifecta Fantasia CGC TKI

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Bill Shelton
  • Entry: 45
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lillian Brock
    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Neena L . Van Camp
  • Entry: 551
    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCHB Murdoch Of Cill Chuillinn FDC JC CAA BCAT CGC

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Judy Harrington
  • Entry: 377
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHS Solaris Playing Like Nobody's Business JH RN BH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Saranac Tipsy Laird

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: CH Tara's I've Got The Magic In Me

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Majestic Sweet Apple Keeping The Dream Alive

Hound Group

  • Judge: Bill Shelton
  • Entry: 215
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH Mata Hauri Virtuoso In The Jungle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Sidekick's Life Is a Highway

Working Group

  • Judge: Dawn Hitchcock
  • Entry: 407
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Far Away Black Star CGC TKI

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Melinda Lyon
  • Entry: 207
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: CH King's Mtn. Henry Higgins

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Zrules Panache

Toy Group

  • Judge: Carol Pyrkosz
  • Entry: 307
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Tamarin Tattoo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Southdown Ready Set Reign

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Valcopy Ter-Lee Chivas Regal

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
  • Entry: 217
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Crosscity's Southern Comfort

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH Smile Candy JP Camino Real

Herding Group

  • Judge: Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 250
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Isaby De Terra Blue FDC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Emanuell Wavelet

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.