121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Bald Eagle Kennel Club of Williamsport, PA., Inc. Bloomsburg, PA 2020-07-24

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 2075

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Wasabi

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Philip Boyce
  • Entry: 38
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Ashley Landis
    • Breed: Weimaraner

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCH LAMZ Really Really Ridicously Good Looking FDC CA BCAT CGC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Philip Boyce
  • Entry: 38
    • Class: Novice Junior
    • Name: Kiley Carson
    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Grafitti's Three Pound Wolfe

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
  • Entry: 527
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Erinfyr Winter Classic CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kamand Arundel Train Wreck @ Tara

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHB Glacier's Star Spangled

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. JoAnne M. Buehler
  • Entry: 243
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHS Dark Moon's Black Tri Affair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Waterford

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCHB BayAway Kalan's The Powers That Be

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 307
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHG Onak's Touch Of Gold

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: CH Bravado's Mambo Italiano

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 187
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irvonhill Voignier

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Kanix Don Domingo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHG High Mountain Warfox High Noon At Foxterity

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 203
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Wasabi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Casa Blanca's The Fighting Irish

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Teenage Dream Of Hangaram

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHS Zelicaon Kingsman MX MXJ NF RATN

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
  • Entry: 217
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS Belle Creek's Take Me Away

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Marquis Just Bringin' The Bling

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHB Liontamer Pazzazz Rothrock's Tradition By Budd

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 351
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHG Sportingfield's Winston Churchill

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Luckbag's What A Beatiful Jasmine Flower

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Fair Go Ever So Clever

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Debra L. Thornton
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Liliya Gold Black Diamond Winner


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.