121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Greenville Kennel Club Greenville, SC 2020-07-24

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 2000

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P. Shelton
    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Pitts
  • Entry: 46
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Olivia Eichelberger
    • Breed: Newfoundland

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
  • Entry: 528
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Chase Jovial En Vogue

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Pitts
  • Entry: 46
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Ryley Kirkland
    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
  • Entry: 528
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Cheristar's I Am Cybill Shepherd

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Helen Dorrance
  • Entry: 389
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield N Chebaco Just So You Know

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCH Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH KIngslanding's Dream In Pink Mansion

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Telltale Kinky Boots

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 202
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Southwind Southern Belle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: Sylvan Elance Mirror Mirror

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Judy A. Harrington
  • Entry: 410
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH Ellenni Blackstone Ashella Baby Got Bock!

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

      4th Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCH Onan's Passing The Torch

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Linda L.Reece
  • Entry: 222
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: Absolutely Smitten

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Bascovail Floatin' Purple Dragonfly

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sharon Masnick
  • Entry: 307
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Tamarin Tattoo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Cheristar's I Am Cybill Shepherd

      4th Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHS Timeless Stella By Starlight Aero

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
  • Entry: 210
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Hightide Tarquin Venus

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
  • Entry: 239
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHS Tsarshadows Ragnar Lodbrok

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Wildwood Hammerin' Hank Of Landsend

      4th Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHB Double D's Magical Mystery Tour

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Absent
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.