121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Lackawanna Kennel Club, Inc. Bloomsburg, PA 2020-07-25

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 2190

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: CH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Roxanne Sutton
  • Entry: 43
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Renee McGlone
    • Breed: Smooth Collie

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCH LAMZ Really Really Ridicously Good Looking FDC CA BCAT CGC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Roxanne Sutton
  • Entry: 43
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alexandra Apollos
    • Breed: English Setter

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH La Chanson's Playing To Win FDC BCAT

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
  • Entry: 573
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage

      4th Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 248
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: CH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHS Dark Moon's Black Tri Affair

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: GCHB DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint BN RI MC LCX LC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHB First Class Toast To Empress Sisi

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
  • Entry: 331
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire CGCA RN TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
    • Name: GCHG Boom Boom Baby Face Bomb Boogie CGC CGCU

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
  • Entry: 199
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irvonhill Voignier

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Abbeyrose Captain Morgan

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
  • Entry: 203
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Wasabi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCH Ta-Jon's It's Raining Sugar

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: Zona Rosa's In A New York Minute

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: Enchanting Cottage Through The Wardrobe To Accio

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 233
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: CH Exact Classic Tulsa

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Robobull Fabelhaft Catara

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHB Liontamer Pazzaz Rothrocks Tradition By Budda

      4th Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHB Delamer Salt Heir

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 387
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Empyrean Copperridge Paint By Numbers

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Aoiresona's A League Of Her Own

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Luckbag's What A Beatiful Jasmine Flower

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Lancashire Heeler
    • Name: Prestige Streetcar Named Desire TD


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.