121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Piedmont Kennel Club, Inc. Greenville, SC 2020-07-25

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 2000

Best In Show

  • Judge: Gary Anderson
    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Sidekick's Life Is a Highway

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Gary Andersen
    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Liz Bianchi
  • Entry: 47
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Taylor Blankenship
    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Beverly Andersen
  • Entry: 549
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Cadbrae Just You And Me

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Liz Bianchi
  • Entry: 47
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Jacob Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Beverly Andersen
  • Entry: 549
    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: CH Lane's All The Right Moves

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Paul Averill D.V.M.
  • Entry: 397
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Saranac Tipsy Laird

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: CH Tara's I've Got The Magic In Me

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Firewater's Vacation From Bella Mar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCH Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars

Hound Group

  • Judge: Neena Van Camp
  • Entry: 193
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Sidekick's Life Is a Highway

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: Napier Shekinah Phoenix

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
  • Entry: 411
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCHB Shinto's Sworn To Protect And Serve

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHG Greta Master Of The Night

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Dezperado's Bing Cherry

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB Vztop Hillside Just Another Southern Gentleman

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mary Jane Carberry
  • Entry: 213
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Mystique's Knock Out

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Samabel Silver Bullet

Toy Group

  • Judge: Benson Ray
  • Entry: 321
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHG Empee's Cyber Monday

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Tamarin Tattoo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Eagle's The Wolverine

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 207
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

Herding Group

  • Judge: Bill Shelton
  • Entry: 238
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: Cordmaker Punchinello

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Emanuell Wavelet

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHS Tsarshadows Ragnar Lodbrok

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Judy A. Harrington
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Italiano Woods I Gambled On A Dream CM4 JH CGC


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.