121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Bald Eagle Kennel Club of Williamsport, PA., Inc. Bloomsburg, PA 2020-07-26

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 2141

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH CharterOak Traxx Of Grandeur

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: CH Exact Classic Tulsa

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Bernadette F Biasi
  • Entry: 40
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Renee McGlone
    • Breed: Smooth Collie

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. JoAnne M. Buehler
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: Hallam Desert Phoenix Bkhu's Max One In A Million

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Bernadette F Biasi
  • Entry: 40
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Addison Lude
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. JoAnne M. Buehler
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: Rockledge Montenegro

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. JoAnne M. Buehler
  • Entry: 545
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
    • Name: GCHS Lascard De La Lande De Bourberouge FDC CA CGCA CGCU TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Sandbars Hardcore Hank MH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 227
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH CharterOak Traxx Of Grandeur

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHS Dark Moon's Black Tri Affair

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHS Justart Majenkir Status Symbol

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Waterford

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 328
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Sharjets Catch A Hero CGCA TKN RATN WAE

      4th Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Long Grove's Saint Louis

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 191
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irvonhill Voignier

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haselmere Habanera

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
  • Entry: 197
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Wasabi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCH Ta-Jon's It's Raining Sugar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Passport Sunkissed It's A Yes From Me Bonchien

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
  • Entry: 231
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: CH Exact Classic Tulsa

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHB Liontamer Pazzazz Rothrock's Tradition By Budd

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Robobull Fabelhaft Catara

      4th Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 379
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Hammersmith Heathcliff Heathcliff

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Empyrean Copperridge Paint By Numbers

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHG Sporting Fields Winston Churchill

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Lancashire Heeler
    • Name: Cranston's Singing In The Rain


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.