121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Greenville Kennel Club Greenville, SC 2020-07-26

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 2000

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Judy A. Harrington
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Judy A. Harrington
    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Helen Dorrance
  • Entry: 48
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Vanessa Barrera
    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 538
    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCH Starr Creek 'N Bijou Luisants FireHawk De Vie CD RA CAA BCAT DS TKN FDC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Helen Dorrance
  • Entry: 48
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alec Clark
    • Breed: Vizsla

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 538
    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Vschwalbes River Street Sweets MW

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
  • Entry: 396
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield N Chebaco Just So You Know

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH KIngslanding's Dream In Pink Mansion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Saranac Tipsy Laird

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
  • Entry: 194
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Sidekick's Life Is a Highway

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: CH GrandCru Estandon Legend

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Redbone Coonhound
    • Name: GCHG My She Dances Like Uma Thurman

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
    • Name: GCHG Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
  • Entry: 421
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Carosel V Epic Saturday Night Special CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHG Greata Master Of The Night

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Beverly R. Andersen
  • Entry: 217
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Bascovail Floatin' Purple Dragonfly

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Melinda L. Lyon
  • Entry: 306
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHS Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Eagle's The Wolverine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHS Timeless Stella By Starlight Aero

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Claudia J. Seaberg
  • Entry: 211
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Parisienne Des Courtines De Chambray Fabelhaft

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Neena L. Van Camp
  • Entry: 235
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: Cordmaker Punchinello

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnak Lodbrok

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Absent
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.