121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

New Castle Kennel Club, Inc. Canfield, OH 2020-07-30

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 3361

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Julie W. Parker
  • Entry: 68
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jessica Braatz
    • Breed: Vizsla

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
  • Entry: 794
    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: CH Blackwitch Asias Just Add Tequila To Win It

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Julie W. Parker
  • Entry: 68
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Julia Green
    • Breed: Field Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
  • Entry: 794
    • Breed: Barbet
    • Name: CH HIckory Tavern Intl Intrigue CM

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 658
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: CH Vermilion's Sex ,Lies And Serious Money

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwood's Ivywood All Hallow's Eve

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Sprtizer
  • Entry: 431
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: CH Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Waterford

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH M & M Steller Spotify

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
  • Entry: 596
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Far Away Black Star CGC TKI

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: CH Pouch Coves's Alright Alright Alright

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
  • Entry: 362
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irvonhill Voignier

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
  • Entry: 388
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Wasabi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHG Karals Won't Apologize

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara A. Alderman
  • Entry: 345
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH Sabe's The Sky's The Limit

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
  • Entry: 511
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Isaby De Terra Blue FDC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Black Diamond's O' Sole Mio Ettore


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.