121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Columbiana County Kennel Club Canfield, OH 2020-07-31

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 3570

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Wasabi

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Damron
  • Entry: 68
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alexandra Apollos
    • Breed: English Setter

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
  • Entry: 913
    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Mask's I Hope You Dance CGC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Damron
  • Entry: 68
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Elise Patti
    • Breed: Irish Setter

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
  • Entry: 913
    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH J-Lyn's Time To Raise Your Glass MLD

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
  • Entry: 719
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: CH Sevenoaks Weymouthcatchingifre

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHB Venticalmi Pepper Bridge CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kamand Arundel Train Wreck @ Tara

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
  • Entry: 466
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Trakehndachs Roccia Sunrise Xo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: CH Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 650
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHG Onak 'Stouch Of Gold

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Silverback's Wind Of Fate

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: 394
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Doubloon's Extreme Gamer

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
  • Entry: 407
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Wasabi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Kaylen's Vivid Imagination From MyAngel-Cristall

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 354
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lecirque

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: CH Exact Classic Tulsa

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 553
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Black Diamond's O' Sole Mio Ettore


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.