121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Beaver County Kennel Club, Inc. Canfield, OH 2020-08-01

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 3741

Best In Show

  • Judge: Doug Johnson
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Wasabi

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Doug Johnson
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Christine Nethery
  • Entry: 71
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lillian Brock
    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Bergit Coady-Kabel
  • Entry: 1002
    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Aldridge's It's A Dundeel

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Christine Nethery
  • Entry: 71
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Alizabeth Lude
    • Breed: Rough Collie

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Bergit Coady-Kabel
  • Entry: 1002
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Delconsorti Starlite Appletini RN CGC

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Jamie Hubbard
  • Entry: 772
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Megways Something To Walk About

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: CH Sevenoaks Weymouthcatchingifre

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: ClearCreek Hyspire Sports Bar

Hound Group

  • Judge: Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 507
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: CH Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Trakehndachs Roccia Sunrise Xo

Working Group

  • Judge: John Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: 698
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Silverback's Wind Of Fate

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Jon Cole
  • Entry: 394
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Plk's Going For The Gold BCAT

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mark Kennedy
  • Entry: 431
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Wasabi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Eagle's The Wolverine

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Robert Shreve
  • Entry: 366
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lecirque

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCH Frerose Flaming Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole

Herding Group

  • Judge: James Moses
  • Entry: 548
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Gem-N-I River Of Urloved

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Scott's Lady Liberty

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Jacqueline Stacy
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Black Diamond's O' Sole Mio Ettore


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.