121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Fort Steuben Kennel Association, Inc. Canfield, OH 2020-08-02

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 3619

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Pequest Wasabi

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Gael Lewis Damron
  • Entry: 70
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Juliana Palmer
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 905
    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Shadowland K Stardust On Fire JH

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Gael Lewis Damron
  • Entry: 70
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Ryley Kirkland
    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 905
    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN FDC

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Sprtizer
  • Entry: 822
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHB Pointsetter Tri-Sett After Midnight

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage

      4th Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 464
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Waterford

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCH Lane Rae's Mystery Of Illusion

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 679
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH WarrenMtn A Divine Quintessence NA NAJ

      4th Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: CH Southports Ours Is The Fury

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
  • Entry: 368
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haselmere Habanera

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: 423
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Pequest Wasabi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Cheristar's I Am Cybill Shepherd

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Valcopy Ter-Lee Chivas Regal

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
  • Entry: 354
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lecirque

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 528
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Isaby De Terra Blue FDC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

      4th Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: Cordmaker Punchinello

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Black Diamond's O' Sole Mio Ettore


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.