MAURY COUNTY KENNEL CLUB OF TENNESSEE Franklin, TN 2014-09-05
Posted by: Linda Hurlebaus
Total Entry: 675
Best In Show
- Judge: Patricia V. Trotter
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Patricia V. Trotter
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Gale Yamaguchi
- Entry: 3
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Chloe Ballard
- Breed: Rottweiler
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Sunburst Mayfair Heirloom Diamond
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Passion's Naturally Suited
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Yellow Rose's Crosby
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: Houlas Potter
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Khiva's Tova
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: Kamars Final Rain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Phillmar Superman
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Rummer Run's Black Magic
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Topaz Long Hard Road
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Connacht A Ha'Penny Will Do
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Finnabair Ardmore Ned
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Turcoy's Envious Man In The Mirror
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Bluenote's Penny Serenade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Robert Stein
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Starfire's Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Donavin's Caramel Macchiato
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Fenice Le Beaudreaux
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Harvest Moon's Cruising To The Sound Of Mozzie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Monarchs The Messenger
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Litilann's Showtime
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dowats The Gladiator
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Obvious Sonic Boom
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Stonewall's Let's MaKe It A Double
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: NO ENTRY
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.